PRIVACY POLICY

See Answers To Frequently Asked Questions

Privacy Policy

Credit Wipe Australia ABN 71 618 972 304 – PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.creditwipeaustralia.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

 

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding the handling of your personal information.

 

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part on customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

5. Website User Tracking
Credit Wipe Australia uses tracking information to determine areas of our site that performing better than others. We use this information to assess page performance to improve our service to you and other users. We do not associate this information with data about individual’s users.

 

6. Cookies
This website may place a cookie in the browser files of your computer. The cookie does not contain your personal information, it simply enables us to relate your use of this site to information that you have provided. A cookie cannot read data off your computer’s hard drive or read other cookie files placed on your browser by other sites. You may opt out of cookies by turning them off in your browser. Cookies are used to help improve your experience of our website so we do recommend leaving cookies turned on but it is within your right to refuse this.

 

7. The authorisation of Authority to Credit Wipe Australia
By making an application to Credit Wipe Australia you agree to give authority to us to access your consumer and commercial credit information held by a Credit Reporting body on your behalf. The authority you give us includes helping you in dealing with a credit reporting body or credit provider in relation to the services you have sought from us. When we access your file, it is as an access seeker. Your information may be disclosed to third parties if it forms part of the service offered to you.

 

8. Children
A) We will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18.
B) Credit Wipe Australia does not provide its service to individuals under the age of 18.

 

9. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

10. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

11. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Credit Wipe Australia ABN: 71 618 972 304
Email: info@creditwipeaustralia.com.au

Credit Repair Consultation

If you’re having trouble with your bad credit, getting tired of going through high-interest lenders or you are simply looking for a means to an end of your financial vulnerability. Then get in contact now for a free, no obligation assessment of your situation by one of our lovely staff members.

Address

Sydney | Melbourne | Brisbane
Perth | Darwin | Adelaide | Adelaide | Hobart

Hours

Monday - Friday: 9 AM - 6 PM AESTWeekends: Closed

Contacts